Internationals

International Honours:

Roly Walker                        England                              Cross-Country
Freda Clark                        Great Britain                        Team Manager
Bob Walker                        Great Britain                        Decathlon
John Newsome                  Great Britain                        Marathon
Tony Gummerson              Great Britain                        Decathlon
Ian Anderson                      Scotland                              Long Jump
Steve Hollings                    Great Britain                        300m Steeplechase
Linda Barratt                      Great Britain                        Sprints
Alan Bell                             Great Britain                        400m
Roger Bell                          Great Britain                        400m Hurdles
Michael Harrison                England                               Rugby Union
Douglas Bedford                International Starter
Alan Slack                         Great Britain                         400m
Diane Glazebrook             Great Britain                         Long Jump
Richard Atkinson               Scotland                               Javelin
Elaine Sutcliffe                   England                               400m
Darren Spawforth              Great Britain                        3000m
Penny Thackray                Great Britain                         Road Relay
Shirley Griffith                   Great Britain                         1500m
Kerry Jury                         Great Britain                          Heptathlon
Suzanne Roberts              England                                 Hammer
Emily Freeman                  Great Britain                          Sprints
Martyn Bernard                 Great Britain                          High Jump
Paul Sampson                  Great Britain                          Rugby Union
Jason Roberts                  Great Britain                          Wheelchair 1500m
Alice Butler                        England                                800m
Charlene Thomas             Great Britain                         1500m
Zara Hohn                         England                                100m Hurdles
Julie Briscoe                     Great Britain                          Marathon

Roly Walker                       
Freda Clark                        
Bob Walker                        
John Newsome                  
Tony Gummerson              
Ian Anderson                      
Steve Hollings                    
Linda Barratt                     
Alan Bell                            
Roger Bell                         
Michael Harrison                                         
Douglas Bedford               
Alan Slack                         
Diane Glazebrook            
Richard Atkinson              
Elaine Sutcliffe                
Darren Spawforth             
Penny Thackray               
Shirley Griffith                  
Kerry Jury                        
Suzanne Roberts              
Emily Freeman                           
Martyn Bernard               
Paul Sampson                  
Jason Roberts                   
Alice Butler                        
Charlene Thomas            
Zara Hohn                         
Julie Briscoe